|
New site? Maybe some day.
|
::: 8th Annual New England Metal And Hardcore Festival Schedule :::
PLEASE NOTE: Bands and times are subject to change.
:::FRIDAY APRIL 28:::
DOORS OPEN AT 2:00PM
SHOW RUNS UNTIL 1:00AM
RE-ENTRY ALLOWED UNTIL 6:00PM
Main Stage Friday
2:00 - 2:20 Alarum
2:30 - 2:50 The Absence
3:00 - 3:20 Folly
3:30 - 3:50 Thine Eyes Bleed
4:00 - 4:20 Ligeia
4:30 - 4:50 Demiricous
5:00 - 5:20 Nodes Of Ranvier
5:30 - 5:50 Dead To Fall
6:00 - 6:20 If Hope Dies
6:30 - 6:50 Through The Eyes Of The Dead
7:00 - 7:20 The Acacia Strain
7:30 - 7:50 Haste The Day
8:00 - 8:20 Necrophagist
8:30 - 9:00 Still Remains
9:10 - 9:40 A Life Once Lost
9:50 - 10:30 Between The Buried And Me
10:45 - 11:30 Black Dahlia Murder
12:00 - 1:00 Lacuna Coil
Second Stage Friday
2:10 - 2:30 Today I Wait
2:40 - 3:00 Suicide Silence
3:10 - 3:30 Ed Gein
3:40 - 4:00 Scarlet
4:10 - 4:30 Arsis
4:40 - 5:00 Neuraxis
5:10 - 5:30 From A Second Story Window
5:40 - 6:00 A Perfect Murder
6:10 - 6:30 Ringworm
6:40 - 7:10 Cephalic Carnage
:::SATURDAY APRIL 29:::
DOORS OPEN AT 11:30AM
SHOW RUNS UNTIL 1:00AM
RE-ENTRY ALLOWED UNTIL 6:00PM
Main Stage Saturday
12:00 - 12:20 Embrace The End
12:30 - 12:50 At All Cost
1:00 - 1:20 Ion Dissonance
1:30 - 1:50 Spitfire
2:00 - 2:20 Into The Moat
2:30 - 2:50 Since The Flood
3:00 - 3:20 Immolation
3:30 - 3:50 Scars Of Tomorrow
4:00 - 4:20 100 Demons
4:30 -4:50 Skinless
5:00 - 5:20 Caliban
5:30 - 6:00 Hate Eternal
6:10 - 6:40 God Forbid
6:50 - 7:20 TBA
7:30 - 8:00 Suffocation
8:10 - 8:40 Terror
8:50 - 9:30 Overcast
9:50 - 10:30 Exodus
10:45 - 11:30 Chimaira
12:00 - 1:00 Arch Enemy
Second Stage Saturday
12:00 - 12:20 The Jonbenet
12:30 - 12:50 Subzero
1:00 - 1:20 Shoot To Kill
1:30 - 1:50 Colin Of Arabia
2:00 - 2:20 First Blood
2:30 - 2:50 Righteous Jams
3:00 - 3:20 Ramallah
3:30 - 3:50 Sworn Enemy
4:00 - 4:20 Turmoil
4:30 - 4:50 Remembering Never
5:00 - 5:20 Full Blown Chaos
5:30 - 5:50 Damnation AD
6:00 - 6:30 Death Threat
:::SUNDAY APRIL 30:::
DOORS OPEN AT 11:30AM
SHOW RUNS UNTIL 1:00AM
RE-ENTRY ALLOWED UNTIL 6:00PM
Main Stage Sunday
12:00 - 12:20 The Miles Between
12:30 - 12:50 Sanctity
1:00 - 1:20 Hypersolid
1:30 - 1:50 Withered
2:00 - 2:20 Mercury Switch
2:30 - 2:50 xdeathstarx
3:00 - 3:20 Inked In Blood
3:30 - 3:50 A Love End Suicide
4:00 - 4:20 Light This City
4:30 - 4:50 Protest The Hero
5:00 - 5:20 Burn in Silence
5:30 - 5:50 Cannae
6:00 - 6:20 Trouble
6:30 - 6:50 Byzantine
7:00 - 7:30 Into Eternity
7:50 - 8:30 Wolf
8:50 - 9:30 Bronx Casket Company
10:00 - 11:00 DragonForce
11:30 - 1:00 Gamma Ray
Second Stage Sunday
12:10 - 12:30 Cell Ador
12:40 - 1:00 Born Victim
1:10 - 1:30 Phoenix Mourning
1:40 - 2:00 xlooking forwardx
2:10 - 2:30 Goat Horn
2:40 - 3:00 Doom Raider
3:10 - 3:30 3
3:40 - 4:00 Yakuza
4:10 - 4:30 I Killed The Prom Queen
4:40 - 5:00 Torn Asunder
5:10 - 5:30 Bloodlined Calligraphy
5:40 - 6:00 On Broken Wings
6:10 - 6:30 Twelve Tribes
6:40 - 7:00 Daughters
I'm surprised that Bronx Casket Co. is so high up on Sunday. And Chimaira playing after Exodus and getting more time = loads of gay. Cryptopsy not being able to get visas = gayer than Elton John. |
|
this fest gets worse every year |
|
With the exception of like 2-3 bands, this is the worst fest I've seen. |
|
where do the bands store all their gear here, ive always wondered that |
|
there is so much room to hide things it's unbelieveable. look at a wall in the palladium and it's mostlikely got a huge room and/or tunel behind it. |
|
there's a rotation of bands coming and going of course..
but yeah, literally 3 bands that I would like to see. I'll stay home, save $ and build a model truck with my son, thanks. |
|
I'm gonna have to pack a couple books. That's a lotta down time. |
|
Seriously I think Dragonforce should headline over Gamma Ray but that's just me. |
|
Immolation should get Cryptopsy's set time. 20 minutes...WTF? |
|
I was excited about this year, but this time arrangement fucking sucks. 20 minutes for Immolation, Skinless, Alarum, Neuraxis, Arsis, and Necrophagist! WTF!!! Even though the total number of bands I'm actually planning to watch is the highest ever, I'm just down that these bands are getting short sets, early in the day. I wonder who will replace Cryptopsy. |
|
BornSoVile said: I wonder who will replace Cryptopsy. |
From First To Last |
|
does that mean fftl is the tba band? |
|
Boy, what a lot of shitty bands....... I'm glad we're putting on the "real" Metal Fest at KC's Tap in Pawtucket, RI. on Friday night................. |
|
God, what a shitty lineup. |
|
Who the fuck is From First To Last? |
|
Damn this NEMHF SUCKS....I'm still kicking my self for missing the one with King Diamond I had planned at trip to vegas without realizing it was that weekend....I'm 28 years old and I don't care about most of these bands either I'm getting old or the metal scene sucks now.... |
|
I'm looking forward to drinking beer and firing up a hibatchi in the parking lot. |
|
wade nli said: there's a rotation of bands coming and going of course..
but yeah, literally 3 bands that I would like to see. I'll stay home, save $ and build a model truck with my son, thanks. |
Come to KC's Tap for Godless Rising, Teratism, Goreality, etc. |
|
I will be there Saturday...
3:00 - 3:20 Immolation
4:30 -4:50 Skinless
5:30 - 6:00 Hate Eternal
7:30 - 8:00 Suffocation
8:50 - 9:30 Overcast
9:50 - 10:30 Exodus
12:00 - 1:00 Arch Enemy
|
|
times changed on site.... a few bands even moved stages/days
:::FRIDAY APRIL 28:::
DOORS OPEN AT 2:00PM
SHOW RUNS UNTIL 1:00AM
RE-ENTRY ALLOWED UNTIL 6:00PM
Main Stage Friday
2:00 - 2:20 Alarum
2:30 - 2:50 The Absence
3:00 - 3:20 Arsis
3:30 - 3:50 Thine Eyes Bleed
4:00 - 4:20 Scarlet
4:30 - 4:50 Demiricous
5:00 - 5:20 Nodes Of Ranvier
5:30 - 5:50 Dead To Fall
6:00 - 6:20 If Hope Dies
6:30 - 6:50 Through The Eyes Of The Dead
7:00 - 7:20 The Acacia Strain
7:30 - 7:50 Still Remains
8:00 - 8:20 Haste The Day
8:30 - 9:00 Necrophagist
9:10 - 9:40 A Life Once Lost
9:50 - 10:30 Between The Buried And Me
10:45 - 11:30 Black Dahlia Murder
12:00 - 1:00 Lacuna Coil
Second Stage Friday
2:10 - 2:30 Today I Wait
2:40 - 3:00 Suicide Silence
3:10 - 3:30 Ligeia
3:40 - 4:00 Ed Gein
4:10 - 4:30 Neuraxis
4:40 - 5:00 From A Second Story Window
5:10 - 5:30 A Perfect Murder
5:40 - 6:00 Ringworm
6:10 - 6:30 Cephalic Carnage
:::SATURDAY APRIL 29:::
DOORS OPEN AT 11:30AM
SHOW RUNS UNTIL 1:00AM
RE-ENTRY ALLOWED UNTIL 6:00PM
Main Stage Saturday
12:00 - 12:20 Embrace The End
12:30 - 12:50 At All Cost
1:00 - 1:20 Ion Dissonance
1:30 - 1:50 On Broken Wings
2:00 - 2:20 Into The Moat
2:30 - 2:50 Immolation
3:00 - 3:20 Since The Flood
3:30 - 3:50 Scars Of Tomorrow
4:00 - 4:20 Skinless
4:30 -4:50 100 Demons
5:00 - 5:20 Caliban
5:30 - 6:00 Hate Eternal
6:10 - 6:40 God Forbid
6:50 - 7:20 TBA
7:30 - 8:00 Suffocation
8:10 - 8:40 Terror
8:50 - 9:30 Overcast
9:50 - 10:30 Exodus
10:45 - 11:30 Chimaira
12:00 - 1:00 Arch Enemy
Second Stage Saturday
12:00 - 12:20 The Jonbenet
12:30 - 12:50 Shoot To Kill
1:00 - 1:20 Subzero
1:30 - 1:50 Righteous Jams
2:00 - 2:20 Colin Of Arabia
2:30 - 2:50 First Blood
3:00 - 3:20 Spitfire
3:30 - 3:50 Ramallah
4:00 - 4:20 Sworn Enemy
4:30 - 4:50 Turmoil
5:00 - 5:20 Full Blown Chaos
5:30 - 5:50 Damnation AD
6:00 - 6:30 Death Threat
:::SUNDAY APRIL 30:::
DOORS OPEN AT 11:30AM
SHOW RUNS UNTIL 1:00AM
RE-ENTRY ALLOWED UNTIL 6:00PM
Main Stage Sunday
12:00 - 12:20 I Killed The Prom Queen
12:30 - 12:50 Sanctity
1:00 - 1:20 Hypersolid
1:30 - 1:50 Withered
2:00 - 2:20 Mercury Switch
2:30 - 2:50 xdeathstarx
3:00 - 3:20 Inked In Blood
3:30 - 3:50 A Love End Suicide
4:00 - 4:20 Light This City
4:30 - 4:50 Protest The Hero
5:00 - 5:20 Burn in Silence
5:30 - 5:50 Cannae
6:00 - 6:20 Trouble
6:30 - 6:50 Byzantine
7:00 - 7:30 Into Eternity
7:50 - 8:30 Wolf
8:50 - 9:30 Bronx Casket Company
10:00 - 11:00 DragonForce
11:30 - 1:00 Gamma Ray
Second Stage Sunday
12:10 - 12:30 The Miles Between
12:40 - 1:00 Cellador
1:10 - 1:30 Born Victim
1:40 - 2:00 xlooking forwardx
2:10 - 2:30 Phoenix Mourning
2:40 - 3:00 Goat Horn
3:10 - 3:30 Doom Raider
3:40 - 4:00 3
4:10 - 4:30 Yakuza
4:40 - 5:00 Torn Asunder
5:10 - 5::30 Bloodlined Calligraphy
5:40 6:00 Folly
6:10 6:30 Daughters |
|
ok, 2 bands id see on friday... 2 on saturday... zero on sunday.
wow, i was under the impression it was good this year |
|
sorry 3 on friday. 5 bands worth seeing, hmm, eh, nope. |
|
on broken wings moved from sunday to saturday
|
|
IMMOLATION should have that TBA slot, I can't believe they are putting them on at 2fucking30!
|
|
3 on friday, 0 on saturday and 1 on sunday for me. |
|
Fuck, I got on the guestlist, but with the cost of transportation and my girlfriend's ticket, it still aint worth it
But if i did go, these are the bands I'd see:
Main Stage Friday
2:00 - 2:20 Alarum
3:00 - 3:20 Arsis
8:30 - 9:00 Necrophagist
Second Stage Friday
3:40 - 4:00 Ed Gein
4:10 - 4:30 Neuraxis
6:10 - 6:30 Cephalic Carnage
Main Stage Saturday
1:00 - 1:20 Ion Dissonance
2:30 - 2:50 Immolation
4:00 - 4:20 Skinless
5:30 - 6:00 Hate Eternal
8:50 - 9:30 Overcast
9:50 - 10:30 Exodus
12:00 - 1:00 Arch Enemy |
|
what are the chances of tickets being available at the door for some of the fest days? |
|
I know people complain every year, and every year im like "its not thaaat bad", but this year it really isn't that exciting. Maybe after hellfest bands are more hesitant to jump on these fests and plan entire tours around them? |
|
3:40 - 4:00 Ed Gein
4:10 - 4:30 Neuraxis
6:10 - 6:30 Cephalic Carnage
1:00 - 1:20 Ion Dissonance
1:30 - 1:50 Righteous Jams
2:00 - 2:20 Colin Of Arabia
3:00 - 3:20 Since The Flood
3:30 - 3:50 Ramallah
4:00 - 4:20 Skinless
6:00 - 6:30 Death Threat
7:30 - 8:00 Suffocation
8:10 - 8:40 Terror
3:10 - 3:30 Doomriders
saturday is the only day that would be worth the 35 or whatever bucks to get in for me. but ill pass. |
|
I'm bummed that I will probably miss Neuraxis, however, when it comes down to it Im only going for one reason today and that is Necrophagist. |
|
anonymous said:
Second Stage Friday
6:10 - 6:30 Cephalic Carnage
Main Stage Saturday
9:50 - 10:30 Exodus
Second Stage Saturday
1:30 - 1:50 Righteous Jams
2:00 - 2:20 Colin Of Arabia
A whole four bands I'd actually want to see. Wow.
|
|
|
i'll be there today and sunday.
i'm a big fan of most of the bands playing friday
sunday i'm really only going to dragonforce and gamma ray |
|
NEURAXIS have cancelled, their van shit the bed last night! |
|
yea, all the bands i'd like to see are on separate days, or are separated by 3 or more hours. fahgettit. who wants to start a good festival? i'm thinking... fenway park for a venue? if only it could be true. they should plan this better. |
|
fucilli jerry, cause he's silly?
carina and I are leaving for this very shortly. |
|
i shall be leaving shortly |
|
so many open slots now..they should get some of us local boys on there!! |
|
I gave Ogre a TERATISM and an ANOXIA CD, he probably sold them.
|
[default homepage]
|
[print][ | 6:08:56am Mar 29,2024 load time 0.04217 secs/12 queries] | [search] | [refresh page] |
|